902 5th St Clovis, CA 93612  |  (559) 327-1500

Our Staff

Home  \  About  \  Our Staff

Administration
Academic BlockBand
MathOrchestra
ScienceChoir
P.E.Other Electives
Special EducationSupport Staff

 

Administration

Name Title Email
Barber, Teresa Principal teresabarber@cusd.com
Dodderer, Mallory 8th grade Learning Director  mallorydodderer@cusd.com 
Gill, Baljit  8th grade GIS baljitgill@cusd.com
Pearson, Shane 7th grade Teacher on Special Assignment  shanepearson@cusd.com 
Willson, Beth 7th grade Learning Director bethwillson@cusd.com 
Mammen, Bobby  Athletic Director bobbymammen@cusd.com
Johnson, Ashley  Activities Director ashleyjohnson@cusd.com

Academic Block

Name Grade/Subject
Website Email
Armstrong, Vinita 7th AB Website vinitaarmstrong@cusd.com
Berry, Matt 7th AB and, Computer Applications Website mattberry@cusd.com
Brobst, Linda 7th AB  Website lindabrobst@cusd.com
Chambless, Tamara 7thAB Website  tamarachambless@cusd.com 
Dumas, Judith  7th AB  Website  judithdumas@cusd.com 
Gutilla, Matt  7th AB  Website  mattgutilla@cusd.com
Hernandez, Megan 7th AB Website meganhernandez@cusd.com
Pantoja Vega, Lupe  7th/8th AB  Website lupepantojavega@cusd.com
Prandini, Mark 7th AB Website markprandini@cusd.com
Shaterian, Rowen 7th AB and Teen Living Website rowenshaterian@cusd.com
Westenhaver, Kevin  7th AB and Film Studies Website  kevinwestenhaver@cusd.com
Wills, Tara  7th AB Website tarawills@cusd.com
Brown, Lisa  8th AB  Website  lisabrown@cusd.com 
Evans, Chad 8th AB  Website  chadevans@cusd.com
Garcia, Pacifico 8th AB Website pacificogarcia@cusd.com
Kubo, Kendal 8th AB Website kendalkubo@cusd.com
Lowder, Penney  8th AB and Literature through Film Studies Website  penneylowder@cusd.com
Menard, Brianna 8th AB Website briannamenard@cusd.com
Regier, Jarin 8th AB  Website  jarinregier@cusd.com 
Rivera, Jimmy  8th AB  Website  jimmyrivera@cusd.com 
Walker, Larry 8th AB Website larrywalker@cusd.com
Wetzel, Savannah 8th AB Website savannahwetzel@cusd.com
Wilson, Rebecca 8th AB Website rebeccawilson@cusd.com

Math

Teacher

Grade/Subject

Website Email
 Bemis, Susan  Math 7, Math 7 Seminar  Website susanbemis@cusd.com
 Davis, Mike  Math 8  Website mikedavis@cusd.com
Figueroa (Ypma), Erica  Math 8  Website ericaypma@cusd.com
Hartsburg, John  Math 8  Website johnhartsburg@cusd.com
Heredia, Carla  Math 8  Website carlaheredia@cusd.com
Luna, Michael  Math 7  Website michaelluna@cusd.com
Perkins, Kristin  Math 7  Website kristinperkins@cusd.com
Steffen Perryman, Audrey  Math 7  Website audreysteffenperryman@cusd.com
Prieb, Kristi  Math 7, Math 7 Seminar  Website kristiprieb@cusd.com
Renwick, Brandon  Math 8  Website brandonrenwick@cusd.com
Salinas, Danette  Advanced Math 8, Advanced Math 7  Website danettesalinas@cusd.com

Science

Name Grade/Subject
Website Email
Anderson, Jason 8th Science Website jasonanderson@cusd.com
Davidson, Elizabeth 7th Science Website elizabethdavidson@cusd.com
Dean, Nathan 7th Science Website nathandean@cusd.com
Fernandez-Lopez, Lori Yvette 8th Science Website LoriFernandezLopez@cusd.com
Ford, Jennifer 8th Science Website jenniferford@cusd.com
Franz, Scott 8th Science Website scottfranz@cusd.com
Jones, Amy 7th Science Website amyjones@cusd.com
Knittle, Mike 7th Science Website michaelknittle@cusd.com
Tirapelle, Casey 8th Science Website caseytirapelle@cusd.com

PE

Name Grade/
Subject
Website Email
Cox, Leslie P.E.  Website lesliecox@cusd.com
Ballard, Bart P.E.  Website bartballard@cusd.com
Eoff, Rick P.E.  Website rickeoff@cusd.com
Martinez, Kenneth P.E.  Website kennethmartinez@cusd.com
Riding, Leicia P.E.  Website leiciariding@cusd.com
VanRavenhorst, Bert P.E.  Website bertvanravenhorst@cusd.com
Zubiri, Marty P.E.  Website martyzubiri@cusd.com

Special Education

Name Grade/Subject Website Email
Barstow, Jillian History/Collaboration   jillianbarstow@cusd.com
Brasseauwiley (Wiley), Rene Math/Collaboration   renebrasseauxwiley@cusd.com
Dupree, Dalton Collaboration   daltondupree@cusd.com
McCrain, Diane  Language/Collaboration   dianemccrain@cusd.com
Simon, Kendra Science/ Collaboration   kendrasimon@cusd.com
Talmage, Toni 7th/8th grade Learning Center  Website tonitalmage@cusd.com 
Yang, Ahlee Daily Living, Occupational Guidance   ahleeyang@cusd.com

Drama

Mele, Jill  Drama  Website  jillmele@cusd.com

Band

Name Grade/Subjet Website Email
Nunes, Les  Jazz studies Website  lesnunes@cusd.com 
Watson, Chris  Band and Percussion Website  christopherwatson@cusd.com

Orchestra

Harris, Krista  Orchestra  Website  kristaharris@cusd.com 

Choir

Spurgeon, Tami Choir  Website  tamispurgeon@cusd.com

Other Electives

Berry, Matt Computer Applications Website mattberry@cusd.com
Dooman, Dave Woodshop   davedooman@cusd.com
Fritsch, Melissa Art/Drawing/Advanced Art  Website  melissafritsch@cusd.com 
 Lowder, Penney Literature through Film Studies   penneylowder@cusd.com 
Luginbill, Jeremy Bridge Program Website jeremyluginbill@cusd.com
Mammen, Bobby  Leadership/Athletic Director   bobbymammen@cusd.com 
Martinez, Kenney Exploring Technology   kennethmartinez@cusd.com
Sansom, Brandy Film Studies/Independent Study Contract Coordinator   brandysansom@cusd.com
 Shaterian, Rowen  Teen Living   rowenshaterian@cusd.com 
Walker, Michael  Spanish I, Intro to Spanish, Yearbook, Exploring Technology  Website michaelwalker@cusd.com
Westenhaver, Kevin  Film Studies Website kevinwestenhaver@cusd.com
 
 
 
Support Staff 
 
NameTitleEmail
 Byrom, Wynona Office Manager wynonabyrom@cusd.com
Cantrell, KarenaTeacher on Special Assignment for Instructional Technology karenacantrell@cusd.com
Elliott, Sheryl  R.N., School Nurse sherylelliott@cusd.com
Gomez, Ramona8th Grade Team Office Secretary ramonagomez@cusd.com 
Kawano, NormaFinance/Data Processingnormakawano@cusd.com
Lamb, Cathy Teacher Librariancathylamb@cusd.com
Leonardo, Jeremy7th Grade Student Relations Liaison jeremyleonardo@cusd.com 
Malony, KarenMain Office, Clerical Specialist 1 karenmalony@cusd.com 
Martin, PhiliciaCategorical Secretary philiciamartin@cusd.com 
Mauzy, ShannonHealth Services Assistantshannonmauzy@cusd.com
Muro, Phil "Mo" 8th Grade Student Relations Liaison phillipmuro@cusd.com
Oliver, BetsyRegistrar/Attendance betsyoliver@cusd.com 
Orr, TrishSchool Psychologist patrishaorr@cusd.com
Reyes, Estevan7th Grade Counselorestevanreyes@cusd.com
Riojas, Rebecca7th Grade Team Office Secretary rebeccariojas@cusd.com 
Quinn-Rangel, Alison (maternity leave)8th Grade Counselor alisonquinnrangel@cusd.com
Siebert, TaniaLibrary Techniciantaniasiebert@cusd.com
Sieckowski, Marcia 8th Grade Counselormarciasieckowski@cusd.com

Transition Program Staff

NameTitleEmail
Prandini-Wilken, ChrissyClovis Area Transition Coordinatorchrissywilken@cusd.com
Ngo, KevinTransition Program Counselorkevinngo@cusd.com
Hughes, GabrielTransition SRLgabrielhughes@cusd.com
Vue, JeffTransition SRLjeffvue@cusd.com
Salazar, JessicaTransition SRLjessicasalazar@cusd.com
Horsley, Ashante'Transition SRLashantehorsley@cusd.com
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon Clovis Elementary
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary
More
Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website