902 5th St Clovis, CA 93612  |  (559) 327-1500

Our Staff

Home  \  About  \  Our Staff


Administration

Matt Hernandez
Matt Hernandez
Principal
Mallory Dodderer
Mallory Dodderer
Learning Director: Academic Block, Band, and PE
Geoffrey Dean
Geoffrey Dean
Learning Director: Math, Science, Choir, and Electives
Robert Hochberg
Robert Hochberg
GIS- Student Services
Joshua Purves
Joshua Purves
GIS- Student Services
Bobby Mammen
Bobby Mammen
Athletic Director
Kendal Kubo
Kendal Kubo
Activities Director
Cari Loete
Cari Loete
Learning Director/Program Specialist
Lori Vollberg
Lori Vollberg
7th Grade Counselor
Joanna Salinas
Joanna Salinas
8th Grade Counselor

Academic Block

Chad Allison
Chad Allison
8th AB
Vinita Armstrong
Vinita Armstrong
7th AB
Lisa Brown
Lisa Brown
8th AB
Mike Calandra
Mike Calandra
8th AB
Tamara Chambless
Tamara Chambless
7th AB
Jordan Cota
Jordan Cota
8th AB
Judith Dumas
Judith Dumas
7th AB
Matt Gutilla
Matt Gutilla
7th AB
Robert Hill
Robert Hill
8th AB
Ashante Horsley
Ashante Horsley
7th AB
Brianna Menard
Brianna Menard
8th AB
Mark Prandini
Mark Prandini
7th AB
Jarin Regier
Jarin Regier
8th AB
Jimmy Rivera
Jimmy Rivera
8th AB
Brandy Sansom
Brandy Sansom
7th AB
Rowen Shaterian
Rowen Shaterian
7th AB
Cameron Taylor
Cameron Taylor
7th AB
Larry Walker
Larry Walker
8th AB
Kevin Westenhaver
Kevin Westenhaver
7th AB
Rebecca Wilson
Rebecca Wilson
8th AB

Math

Susan Bemis
Susan Bemis
Math 7
Mandy Howland
Mandy Howland
Math 7
Letricia Mesloh
Letricia Mesloh
Math 8
Kristi Prieb
Kristi Prieb
Math 7
Danette Salinas
Danette Salinas
Advanced Math
Jack Saunders
Jack Saunders
Math 8
Michelle Singh
Michelle Singh
Math 8
Audrey Steffen Perryman
Audrey Steffen Perryman
Math 8
Haley Vertson
Haley Vertson
Math 7

Science

Jason Anderson
Jason Anderson
8th Science
Elizabeth Davidson
Elizabeth Davidson
7th Science
Nathan Dean
Nathan Dean
7th Science
Lori Yvette Fernandez Lopez
Lori Yvette Fernandez Lopez
8th Science
Jennifer Ford
Jennifer Ford
8th Science
Scott Franz
Scott Franz
8th Science
Mike Knittle
Mike Knittle
7th Science
Amy Schiotis
Amy Schiotis
7th Science
Danny Tovar
Danny Tovar
7th and 8th Science

Physical Education

Bart Ballard
Bart Ballard
P.E.
Benjamin Canzano
Benjamin Canzano
Adapted P.E.
Leslie Cox
Leslie Cox
P.E.
Rick Eoff
Rick Eoff
P.E.
Kenneth Martinez
Kenneth Martinez
P.E.
Leicia Riding
Leicia Riding
P.E.
Marty Zubiri
Marty Zubiri
P.E.

Special Education

Madona Akel
Madona Akel
SPED
Brigitte Green
Brigitte Green
SPED
Nathan Hansen
Nathan Hansen
SPED
Vannessa Leon
Vannessa Leon
SPED
Liberty Oie
Liberty Oie
SPED
Toni Talmage
Toni Talmage
SPED
Jillian West
Jillian West
SPED
Ahlee Yang
Ahlee Yang
SPED

Drama

Robin Hillman
Robin Hillman
Drama

Band

Orchestra

Krista Harris
Krista Harris
Orchestra

Choir

Gary Kliewer
Gary Kliewer
Choir

Other Electives

Dave Dooman
Dave Dooman
Woodshop
Melissa Fritsch
Melissa Fritsch
Art/Drawing
Jeremy Luginbill
Jeremy Luginbill
P2 Leadership
Lupe Pantoja Vega
Lupe Pantoja Vega
EL
Michael Walker
Michael Walker
Spanish/Yearbook/Exploring Technology

Support Staff

Kelsey Brinkley
Kelsey Brinkley
Main Office Clerical Specialist
Wynona Byrom
Wynona Byrom
Office Manager
Karena Cantrell
Karena Cantrell
Teacher on Special Assignment for Instructional Technology
Jill Duran
Jill Duran
Mental Health Support Provider
Sheryl Elliott
Sheryl Elliott
R.N., School Nurse
Elizabeth Johnson
Elizabeth Johnson
Finance/Data Processing
Alicia Kermani
Alicia Kermani
Speech
Cathy Lamb
Cathy Lamb
Teacher Librarian
Jeremy Leonardo
Jeremy Leonardo
7th Grade Student Relations Liaison
Haylie Lowery
Haylie Lowery
LD Secretary
Phil "Mo" Muro
Phil "Mo" Muro
8th Grade Student Relations Liaison
Betsy Oliver
Betsy Oliver
Registrar/Attendance
Trish Orr
Trish Orr
School Psychologist
Marleny Perez
Marleny Perez
Library Technician
Rebecca Riojas
Rebecca Riojas
Student Services Secretary
Joanna Salinas
Joanna Salinas
8th Grade Counselor
Lori Vollberg
Lori Vollberg
7th Grade Counselor
Chrissy Wilken
Chrissy Wilken
Intervention Coordinator
David Young
David Young
Custodial

Transition Program

Daniel Bravo
Daniel Bravo
Clovis Area Transition Coordinator
Noel Felix
Noel Felix
Transition SRL
Gabriel Hughes
Gabriel Hughes
Transition SRL
Mark Uyeno
Mark Uyeno
Transition SRL
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Clovis Elementary Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary
Educational Services Area Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website