902 5th St Clovis, CA 93612  |  (559) 327-1500

Our Staff

Home  \  About  \  Our Staff

Administration
Academic BlockBand
MathOrchestra
ScienceChoir
P.E.Other Electives
Special EducationSupport Staff

 

Administration

Name Title Email
Barber, Teresa Principal [email protected]
Dodderer, Mallory 7th grade Learning Director  [email protected] 
Gill, Baljit  8th grade Learning Director [email protected]
Hochberg, Robert 8th grade GIS [email protected]
Pearson, Shane 7th grade Teacher on Special Assignment -GIS [email protected] 
Mammen, Bobby  Athletic Director [email protected]
Perkins, Kristin  Activities Director [email protected]

Academic Block

Name Grade/Subject
Website Email
Armstrong, Vinita 7th AB Website [email protected]
Brobst, Linda 7th AB  Website [email protected]
Brown, Lisa 7th AB Website   [email protected]
Chambless, Tamara 7thAB Website  [email protected] 
Dumas, Judith  7th AB  Website  [email protected] 
Gutilla, Matt  7th AB  Website  [email protected]
Pantoja Vega, Lupe  7th/8th AB  Website [email protected]
Prandini, Mark 7th AB Website [email protected]
Shaterian, Rowen 7th AB and Teen Living Website [email protected]
Taylor, Cameron  7th AB   [email protected]
Westenhaver, Kevin  7th AB and Film Studies Website  [email protected]
Berry, Matt 8th AB and Computer Applications  Website  [email protected]
Evans, Chad 8th AB  Website  [email protected]
Garcia, Pacifico 8th AB Website [email protected]
Kubo, Kendal 8th AB Website [email protected]
Lowder, Penney  8th AB and Literature through Film Studies Website  [email protected]
Menard, Brianna 8th AB Website [email protected]
Regier, Jarin 8th AB  Website  [email protected] 
Rivera, Jimmy  8th AB  Website  [email protected] 
Walker, Larry 8th AB Website [email protected]
Wetzel, Savannah 8th AB Website [email protected]
Wilson, Rebecca 8th AB Website [email protected]

Math

Teacher

Grade/Subject

Website Email
 Bemis, Susan  Math 7, Math 7 Seminar  Website [email protected]
 Davis, Mike  Math 8  Website [email protected]
Hartsburg, John  Math 8  Website [email protected]
Heredia, Carla  Math 8  Website [email protected]
Luna, Michael  Math 7  Website [email protected]
Steffen Perryman, Audrey  Math 7  Website [email protected]
Prieb, Kristi  Math 7, Math 7 Seminar  Website [email protected]
Renwick, Brandon  Math 8  Website [email protected]
Salinas, Danette  Advanced Math 8, Advanced Math 7  Website [email protected]

Science

Name Grade/Subject
Website Email
Anderson, Jason 8th Science Website [email protected]
Davidson, Elizabeth 7th Science Website [email protected]
Dean, Nathan 7th Science [email protected]
Fernandez-Lopez, Lori Yvette 8th Science Website [email protected]
Ford, Jennifer 8th Science Website [email protected]
Franz, Scott 8th Science Website [email protected]
Jones, Amy 7th Science [email protected]
Knittle, Mike 7th Science Website [email protected]
Tirapelle, Casey 8th Science Website [email protected]

PE

Name Grade/
Subject
Website Email
Cox, Leslie P.E.  Website [email protected]
Ballard, Bart P.E.  Website [email protected]
Eoff, Rick P.E.  Website [email protected]
Martinez, Kenneth P.E.  Website [email protected]
Riding, Leicia P.E.  Website [email protected]
VanRavenhorst, Bert P.E.  Website [email protected]
Zubiri, Marty P.E.  Website [email protected]

Special Education

Name Grade/Subject Website Email
Akel, Madona  TBA   [email protected]
Barstow, Jillian History/Collaboration   [email protected]
Dupree, Dalton Collaboration   [email protected]
McCrain, Diane  Math/Collaboration   [email protected]
Simon, Kendra Science/ Collaboration   [email protected]
Talmage, Toni 7th/8th grade Learning Center  Website [email protected] 
Yang, Ahlee Daily Living, Occupational Guidance   [email protected]

Drama

Mele, Jill  Drama  Website  [email protected]

Band

Name Grade/Subjet Website Email
Madden, Steven Jazz studies Website  [email protected] 
Watson, Chris  Band and Percussion Website  [email protected]

Orchestra

Harris, Krista  Orchestra  Website  [email protected] 

Choir

Spurgeon, Tami Choir  Website  [email protected]

Other Electives

Berry, Matt Computer Applications Website [email protected]
Dooman, Dave Woodshop   [email protected]
Fritsch, Melissa Art/Drawing/Advanced Art  Website  [email protected] 
 Lowder, Penney Literature through Film Studies   [email protected] 
Luginbill, Jeremy Bridge Program Website [email protected]
Mammen, Bobby  Leadership/Athletic Director   [email protected] 
Martinez, Kenney Exploring Technology   [email protected]
Sansom, Brandy Film Studies/Independent Study Contract Coordinator/Academic Seminar   [email protected]
 Shaterian, Rowen  Teen Living   [email protected] 
Walker, Michael  Spanish I, Intro to Spanish, Yearbook, Exploring Technology  Website [email protected]
Westenhaver, Kevin  Film Studies Website [email protected]
 
 
 
Support Staff 
 
NameTitleEmail
Byrom, Wynona Office Manager [email protected]
Cantrell, KarenaTeacher on Special Assignment for Instructional Technology [email protected]
Elliott, Sheryl  R.N., School Nurse [email protected]
Kawano, NormaFinance/Data Processing[email protected]
Lamb, Cathy Teacher Librarian[email protected]
Leonardo, Jeremy7th Grade Student Relations Liaison [email protected] 
Lowery, Haylie 8th Grade Team Office Secretary  [email protected]
Malony, KarenMain Office, Clerical Specialist 1 [email protected] 
Martin, PhiliciaCategorical Secretary [email protected] 
Mauzy, ShannonHealth Services Assistant[email protected]
Muro, Phil "Mo" 8th Grade Student Relations Liaison [email protected]
Oliver, BetsyRegistrar/Attendance [email protected] 
Orr, TrishSchool Psychologist [email protected]
Reyes, Estevan8th Grade Counselor[email protected]
Riojas, Rebecca7th Grade Team Office Secretary [email protected] 
Quinn-Rangel, Alison 7th Grade Counselor [email protected]
Siebert, TaniaLibrary Technician[email protected]

Transition Program Staff

NameTitleEmail
Prandini-Wilken, ChrissyClovis Area Transition Coordinator[email protected]
Ngo, KevinTransition Program Counselor[email protected]
Hughes, GabrielTransition SRL[email protected]
Vue, JeffTransition SRL[email protected]
Salazar, JessicaTransition SRL[email protected]
Horsley, Ashante'Transition SRL[email protected]
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon Clovis Elementary
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary
More
Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website